Cabinet type model AMRE

Cabinet type model AMRE

We propose four different solutions for any necessity: You will not find any other manufacturer in the world with such a wide range of hank dyeing systems including high temperature machines.

You are now on the page related to cabinet dyeing machines which come from 35 years of experience and continuous improvement along with our customers. The most important feature on any hank dyeing machine is to grant the most delicate treatment on the hanks. In our machines this is a must and there are unique features to preserve the hanks crossing angle and allow a better efficiency in hank to cone operations. We invite you to explor also our hank drying system with automatic squeezer for a further improvement of hank quality at the end of the process.

Product section

Full automatic systems for

Field of use - Hank dyeing

Hank dyeing

Other sections related to
Cabinet type model AMRE

Technical data

MACHINE MODELPOLE LENGHT (mm)NUMBER OF POLES (56 mm head)
AMRE 1200-300-400-5001 to 3
AMRE 2200-300-4004 to 6
AMRE 5500-6004 to 6
AMRE 6500-6007 to 8
AMRE 10500-6009 to 12
AMRE 2510009
AMRE 35100013
AMRE 50100018
AMRE 65100021
AMRE 100100036
AMRE 125100042
AMRE 200100072
AMREE 250100084

Machines height (and consequently carrier reeling) can be realized in any different configuration upon request. Number of poles can also change at customer’s preference, above models are indications of the most common machines required by our customers.

Any different loading capacity can be obtained with customized carriers integrated with stainless steel dummies. The number of dyeing poles in this case will be exaclty whatever is required. There is no limitation on machines design, any machine size in width and depth can be produced

For additional information regarding
Cabinet type model AMRE